Pre-Turkey Day Wins For Hohmann, Battaglia, Eordekian, Eisenberg

Four more titles were on the table for JMTA students in pre-Thanksgiving events last weekend.

Ronald Hohmann took the Boys 14 at Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4); Madison Battaglia won the Girls 18 at Eastern Super Six at Sound Shore (National L4); Natalie Eordekian claimed the title at Girls 12 at the L1 CMTC Harvest Championships; and Noah Eisenberg was the Boys 12 winner at The Josh Bill Tennis Classic at NRRC (L1B).

Complete results follow:

Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)

Boys’ 14 Singles

Ronald Hohmann; Champion

Neel Raj; Semifinalist

Lantis Wang; Main Draw; won one match in consolation

Eastern Super Six at Sound Shore (National L4)

Girls’ 18

Madison Battaglia; Champion

Sabrina Xiong; Semifinalist

Christina Puccinelli; Round of 16; won one match in consolation

Mia Vecchio; Main Draw

Ekim Buyuk; Main Draw

Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)

Girls’ 14 Singles

Michelle Sorokko; Finalist

Georgia Ryan; Quarterfinalist; 6th place

Chelsea Williams; Consolation Champion

Katherine Kachkarov; Round of 16; won one match in consolation

Perene Wang; Round of 16

Denise Lai; won one match in consolation

Diana McCready; Main Draw

Marie Ivantechenko; Main Draw

Eastern Super Six at APTC (National L4)

Boys’ 18 Singles

Oliver Sec; Finalist

Tyler Schick; Semifinalist; 3rd place

Lubomir Cuba; Semifinalist

Jack Turchetta; Round of 16

Ananth Raghavan; Won two matches in consolation

Michael DeNigris; Main Draw

Sean Mullins; Main Draw

Eastern Super Six at Hastings (National L4)

Girls’ 16 Singles

Loren Haukova; Semifinalist; 3rd place

Ashley Lessen; Round of 16; won two matches in consolation

Aleksandra Bekirova; Round of 16; won one match in consolation

Courtney Kowalsky; Round of 16

Merri Kelly; Main Draw; won one match in consolation

Nathalie Rodilosso; Main Draw; won one match in consolation

Victoria Sec; Main Draw; won one match in consolation

Lauren Munari; Main Draw

Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)

Boys’ 16 Singles

Hayden Cassone; Quarterfinalist; 6th place

Sean Patrick; Round of 16; Consolation Finalist

Colin Sacco; Round of 16

Daniel Weitz; Main Draw

Sean Wei; Main Draw

Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)

Boys’ 12 Singles

Wesley Zhang; Round of 16; won two matches in consolation

Sebastian Sec; Round of 16; won one match in consolation

Ty Switzer; Main Draw; won two matches in consolation

Harrison Saladini; Round of 16

Sidarth Chawla; Main Draw; won one match in consolation

Maxwell Kachkarov; Main Draw

Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)

Girls’ 12 Singles

Zoe Kava; Main Draw

Daniella Benabraham; Main Draw

L1 CMTC Harvest Championships

Girls’ 12

Natalie Eordekian; Champion

Janelle Chen; Semifinalist

L1 NYJTL Championships

Girls’ 14 Singles

Calista Sha; Semifinalist

Audrey Pacthod; Round of 16

Boys’ 16 Singles

Xavier Pacthod; Quarterfinalist

Robert Millman; Round of 16

Timothy Nacca; Main Draw

Boys’ 14 Singles

Maxwell Moadel; Quarterfinalist

Tristan Taylor; Round of 32

Harry Portnoy; Round of 32

Justin Taub; Round of 32

Blake Frank; Main Draw

L1 Stadium Tennis Center November Championships

Boys’ 18 Singles

Zachary Kaplan; Quarterfinalist

Aziz Rashidzada; Round of 32

L1 Centercourt Mt. Olive Championships

Boys’ 12 Singles

Luca Demare; Round of 16

Sam Scherer; Round of 16

L1B The Josh Bill Tennis Classic at NRRC

Boys’ 12 Singles

Noah Eisenberg; Champion

Girls’ 14 Singles

Fiona Boettner; Semifinalist

Cosima Boettner; Quarterfinalist

Boys’ 14 Singles

Robbie Werdiger; Semifinalist

Girls’ 12 Singles

Diana Frelinghuysen; Main Draw

L1B RSTA November Challenger

Boys’ 12 Singles

Nicholas Murphy; Finalist

Jack Benavides; Main Draw

Boys’ 16 Singles

Gregory Coe; Main Draw

L1B Jericho/Westbury November Challenger

Girls’ 12 Singles

Alina Kargin-Utkin; Finalist

Julia Werdiger; Main Draw

L1B Sportime Kings Park November Challenger

Dominick Mosejczuk; Semifinalist

L1B Armonk Indoor Sports Center November Challenger

George Kaslow; Quarterfinalist

Trevor Jackson; Main Draw

L1B Sportime Randall’s Island November 2014 Challenger – (November 14th-23rd)

Boys’ 16 Singles

Peter Frelinghuysen; Quarterfinalist

Daniel Ertel; Round of 16

Girls’ 12 Singles

Daisy Bristowe; Round of 16

Leila Epstein; Round of 16

Boys’ 14 Singles

Ethan Finley; Round of 16

Frederick Bristowe; Round of 16

Scott Fischer; Round of 16

Dylan Charles; Main Draw

Boys’ 12 Singles

Neel Epstein; Main Draw

Diana Frelinghuysen; Main Draw

L20 CourtSense at Bogota & Tenafly Racquet Club’s November Open

Boys’ 16 Singles

Daniel Ertel; Finalist

L20 Bethpage State Park Open

Boys’ 14 Singles

Justin Oresky; Quarterfinalist